![]() |
| 902994 Eddings, David Sorceress of Darshiva First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Book 4 of the Malloreon. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345369351 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903163 Eddings, David Pawn of Prophecy Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Book 1 of the Belgariad, his first and best series in my opinion. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345335511 Science Fiction, Box Z-5 $6.00 Place Order |
| 72 Effinger, George Alec Shadow Money First Edition Hard Cover Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1988 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good++ Near Fine By the author of When Gravity Fails. The book is clean and tight with light shelfwear, and bumping at the spine ends. The dust jacket is crisp and free of wear, covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312930542 Science Fiction $15.00 Place Order |
| 73 Effinger, George Alec When Gravity Fails First Edition Hard Cover Arbor House 1987 New York Near Fine Near Fine Introducing Marid Audran. Outstanding science fiction! Signed by Effinger on the title page. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is crisp and free of wear, covered with a brodart. Signed by Author 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0877958513 Science Fiction $75.00 Place Order |
| 74 Effinger, George Alec A Fire in the Sun First Edition Hard Cover Doubleday 1989 New York Near Fine Near Fine Sequel to When Gravity Fails. Outstanding science fiction! Signed by Effinger on the title page. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is crisp and free of wear, covered with a brodart. Signed by Author 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0385263244 Science Fiction $75.00 Place Order |
| 173 Ellison, Harlan City on the Edge of Forever First Printing Fotonovel Paperback Bantam Books 1977 New York Very Good Star Trek Fotonovel #1, adapted from the TV series created by Gene Roddenberry. 2 page Ellison interview. List of cast. Filled with color still from the TV episode with dialogue done in comic book format. This is a solid very good reading copy. Barely visible creasing and shelfwear. Covers are stained around the edges. Internally pages are clean and photos unmarred. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553113453 Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 55 Ellison, Harlan (ed) Dangerous Visions Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Doubleday 1967 New York Very Good Very Good 2 Forewords by Isaac Asimov. 33 original stories by: Brian Aldiss, Robert Bloch, John Brunner, Samuel R. Delany, Philip K. Dick, R. A. Lafferty, Fritz Leiber, and many others. Each story is prefaced by Ellison. Has the story "Faith Of Our Fathers" by Philip K. Dick. Also, this is the rare early run which contains the controversial preface referring to Philip K. Dick and the use of LSD and other drugs. Illustrations by Leo & Diane Dillon. The book is clean and tight with moderate shelfwear, and bumping at the spine ends. Internally clean and free of markings. The dust jacket is creased along the edges and folds, but still crisp and covered with a brodart. Stellar dj art! 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Science Fiction Case $15.00 Place Order |
| 99 Elwood, Roger (ed) Continuum 1 First Edition Vintage Paperback Berkley 1975 New York Very Good++ Volume 1 in a truly unique new series. Works by Farmer, Anderson, McCaffrey, Koontz and others. Great cover art! This is a clean unread copy with NO creasing, and only light shelfwear. Internally, the pages are still white and free of marking. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 425028283 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $8.00 Place Order |
| 9019 Elwood, Roger [ed.] Continuum 2 First Thus Vintage Paperback Berkley Publishing Corporation 1975 New York Very Good+ Berkley #N2864. Volume 2 with works by: Philip Jose Farmer, Poul Anderson, Chad Oliver, Anne McCaffrey, Gene Wolfe and others. This is a tight solid very good copy with just a hint of shelfwear. No creasing, and internally clean and free of markings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-11 $5.00 Place Order |
| 903009 Estes, Rose Hero of Washington Square First Paperback Mass Market Paperback TSR Inc. 1983 Wisconsin Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Endless Quest book 7. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0880380225 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902975 Eulo, Ken The House of Caine First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1988 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812517733 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902977 Fahy, Christopher Eternal Bliss First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Kensington Publishing Corporation 1988 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0821725289 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 900276 Falk, Lee The Veiled Lady First Printing Paperback Original Avon Books 1973 New York Near Fine No Jacket Lee Falk's original story of the Phantom. Avon #14498. This is a near pristine copy in a tight binding. Pages still white, no creasing but for two small dots to the lower end of the spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 900275 Falk, Lee The Veiled Lady First Printing Paperback Original Avon Books 1973 New York Near Fine No Jacket Lee Falk's original story of the Phantom. Avon #14498. This is a near pristine copy in a tight binding. Pages still white, no creasing but for the faintest fold crease to the lower right corner on the front panel. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 900277 Falk, Lee The Veiled Lady First Printing Paperback Original Avon Books 1973 New York Near Fine No Jacket Lee Falk's original story of the Phantom. Avon #14498. This is a near pristine copy in a tight binding. Pages still white, no creasing but for a fold crease to the lower left corner of the rear panel and a faint crease along the lower left edge of the front panel right along the spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 903053 Fawcett, Bill & Randall, Neil Lord of Cragsclaw First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Bantam Books 1989 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Guardians Of the Three book 1. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553274627 Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902944 Feintuch, David Midshipman's Hope Reprint Mass Market Paperback Warner Books, Incorporated 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Seafort Saga Series. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0446600962 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903118 Feist, Raymond E. The King's Buccaneer First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Bantam Books 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. In the world of the Riftwar Saga. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553563734 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903013 Feist, Raymond E. Magician Master Reprint Mass Market Paperback Bantam Books 1989 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Magician book 2. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553267612 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 1333 Ferman, Edward L. (ed.) The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction 16th Series First Printing Paperback Ace Books 1967 New York Good+ No Jacket Contains stories by: Philip K Dick, Isaac Asimov, Ron Goulart, Roger Zelazny, Norman Spinrad and others. Ace #O5455. This is a solid good copy. There is minor creasing, a minor scratch to the lower part of the front cover, internally the pages are clean and the binding is still tight. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction Case $4.00 Place Order |
| 903035 Flynn, Michael Nanotech Chronicles First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Baen Books 1991 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671720805 Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902961 Forstchen, William R. Gamester Wars 3 in 1 First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1995 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Contains: The Alexandrian Ring, The Assassin Gambit, The Napoleon Wager. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345400496 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903047 Forstchen, William R. Rally Cry First Paperback Mass Market Paperback New American Library 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. The Lost Regiment book 1. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451450078 Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903079 Forstchen, William R. Star Voyager Academy First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Baen Books 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671876082 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903046 Forsythe, Richard Fangs First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated 1985 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. In silent stealth they stalk their prey. Driven by an unquenchable thirst for blood. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 084392618x Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903115 Forward, Robert L. Dragon's Egg Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1983 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345316665 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903067 Forward, Robert L. Rocheworld First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Baen Books 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. A complete & expanded version of original 1982 publication. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671698699 Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 5 Foster, Alan Dean The Dig First Edition Hard Cover Warner Books, Incorporated 1996 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good++ Near Fine Lucas Arts Presents. The book is clean and tight with light rubbing/fading to the edges. Internally clean and free of markings. The dust jacket is crisp and free of wear, covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0446518530 Science Fiction, Box Z-8 $15.00 Place Order |
| 903083 Foster, Alan Dean The False Mirror First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1993 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The Damned book 2. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345375750 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903094 Foster, Alan Dean Icerigger Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The Icerigger Trilogy book 1. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345333950 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902951 Foster, Alan Dean Jed the Dead Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1997 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441003990 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903107 Friesner, Esther M. Witchwood Cradle First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Morrow/Avon 1987 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The Chronicles Of the Twelve Kingdoms volume 3. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380751003 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903123 Gardner, Craig S. A Difficulty with Dwarves Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1987 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The Ballad Of Wuntvor book 1. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441147798 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903025 Gardner, Craig S. The Batman Murders First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Warner Books, Incorporated 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Batman cover illustration by Dave Dorman. Clean copy with light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0446360406 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903042 Gardner, Craig S. An Excess of Enchantments First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1988 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. The Ballad Of Wuntvor book 2. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 044122363x Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903168 Gaskell, Jane Atlan First Paperback Mass Market Paperback D A W Books, Incorporated 1985 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good++ No Jacket The Atlan Saga book 3. DAW #632. SFPB. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0886770491 Science Fiction, Box Z-5 $6.00 Place Order |
| 298 Geis, Richard E. (ed) Science Fiction Review #41 First Printing Stiff Wraps Richard E. Geis 1981 Oregon Very Good++ Formerly the Alien Critic. November 1981, v 10 #4. Front cover art by Stephen Fabian and rear cover by Marco Bianchini. Black & white illustrations and cartoons throughout. This was a periodical of Sci-Fi book reviews published quarterly. Also included are letters from authors such as: Philip K Dick, Fritz Leiber, Robert Bloch, Joe R. Lansdale and many others. A crisp tight copy with barely visible shelfwear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Science Fiction Case $15.00 Place Order |
| 299 Geis, Richard E. (ed) Science Fiction Review #19 First Printing Wraps Richard E. Geis 1981 Oregon Very Good++ Formerly the Alien Critic. August 1976, v 5 #3. Front cover art by Tim Kirk. Black & white illustrations, photographs and cartoons throughout. This was a periodical of Sci-Fi book reviews published quarterly. Contains an Interview With Philip K Dick, by Daniel DePrez; and another of an interview with fantasy artist Kelly Freas, by Freff. Also included are letters from authors such as: K. W. Jeter, Damon Knight, Harlan Ellison and others.. A crisp tight copy with barely visible shelfwear. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Science Fiction Case $25.00 Place Order |
| 903055 Gentle, Mary Golden Witchbreed Reprint Mass Market Paperback New American Library 1985 New York Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Stunning cover art by Michael Whelan. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451158482 Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903156 Gentle, Mary Golden Witchbreed Reprint Mass Market Paperback New American Library 1985 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Great wraparound cover art by Michael Whelan. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451450167 Science Fiction, Box Z-5 $6.00 Place Order |
| 175 Gerrold, David The Trouble with Tribbles First Printing Fotonovel Paperback Bantam Books 1977 New York Very Good Star Trek Fotonovel #3, adapted from the TV series created by Gene Roddenberry. Signed by Gerrold on first page. List of cast. Filled with color still from the TV episode with dialogue done in comic book format. This is a solid very good copy with light creasing to spine, and minor shelfwear. Internally clean. Signed by Author 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 055311347x Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $20.00 Place Order |
| 82 Gibson, William Idoru First Edition Hard Cover G. P. Putnam & Sons 1996 New York, NY, U.S.A. Near Fine Near Fine Philip K Dick Award winning author. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is crisp and free of wear, covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0399141308 Science Fiction $15.00 Place Order |
| 83 Gibson, William Mona Lisa Overdrive Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Bantam Books 1988 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good Very Good Philip K Dick Award winning author. Sequel to Neuromancer. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is crisp with edge-creasing to the spine ends and rear panel edges, but otherwise sharp and covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0553052500 Science Fiction $15.00 Place Order |
| 84 Gibson, William Virtual Light Re-Issue Trade Paperback Bantam Books 1993 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good Philip K Dick Award winning author of Neuromancer. This is a solid very good reading copy with no creasing, light sheflwear, and previous owner name on first page at upper right corner. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0553074997 Science Fiction $8.00 Place Order |
| 300 Gillespie, Bruce (ed.) SF Commentary #35-37 First Printing Stapled Wraps SF Commentary 1973 Australia Very Good Bruce Gillespie took much of what appeared in the pages of his SF Commentary and put together the ultra-rare Philip K Dick Electric Shepherd. This contains a piece by PKD titled Breakthroughs and Breakins. Featuring writing by Stanislaw Lem (main article), Poul Anderson, John Brunner, Philip Jose Farmer and many others. Dedicated to Werner Koopmann. A solid very good copy with moderate reading stress and shelfwear. This is a stapled group of pages, with the lower corner of the rear page pulling from the staple. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Science Fiction Case $45.00 Place Order |
| 903034 Gillespie, Donna The Light Bearer First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Berkley Publishing Group 1996 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0515119660 Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903068 Godwin, Parke Beloved Exile First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Bantam Books 1985 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. A novel of Guenevere. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 055324924x Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903089 Golden, Christopher Of Saints and Shadows First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Berkley Publishing Group 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. New Vampire epic from the Bram Stoker Award Winner. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0515113883 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902983 Goodkind, Terry Wizard's First Rule (Sword of Truth Ser.) First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1995 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Sword Of Truth volume 1. This series has been compared to Jordan's Wheel Of Time series. Clean copy with light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812548051 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902993 Goodkind, Terry Wizard's First Rule (Sword of Truth Ser.) First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1997 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Sword Of Truth book 1. Series has been compared to Jordan's Wheel Of Time. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812548051 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903105 Gordon, Katharine The Peacock Ring First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Berkley Publishing Group 1987 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The Peacock Quartet book 3. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0425105121 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903080 Green, Simon R. Deathstalker First Paperback Mass Market Paperback New American Library 1995 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Owen Deathstalker Series. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451454359 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903117 Green, Simon R. Shadows Fall First Paperback Mass Market Paperback New American Library 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. It was a town beyond anywhere. Where past and future legends met. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451453638 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $8.00 Out of stock - Request search |
| 903092 Green, Simon R. Blue Moon Rising First Paperback Mass Market Paperback New American Library 1991 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Part of the Hawk & Fisher series. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451450957 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903098 Gresham, Stephen Demons Eye First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Kensington Publishing Corporation 1989 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0821727044 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 4 Gunn, James Some Dreams are Nightmares First Edition Hard Cover Charles Scribner's Sons 1974 New York Very Good++ Very Good++ Four novelettes with illustrations by Leonard Everett Fisher. The book is clean and tight with light shelfwear, and minor bumping at the spine ends. Stamp on the first endpaper. The dust jacket is rubbed with some light creasing at the flap-fold corners, but still free of chips rips & tears, covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0684137798 Science Fiction, Box Z-8 $15.00 Place Order |
| 903082 Haldeman, Joe Buying Time First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Morrow/Avon 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380704390 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903124 Haldeman, Joe Mindbridge Reprint Mass Market Paperback Morrow/Avon 1978 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. From distant worlds beyond time, a seductive race threatens humanity with deadly ecstasies. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380016893 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903036 Haley, Wendy This Dark Paradise First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Berkley Publishing Group 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 078650000x Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903116 Hambly, Barbara The Time of the Dark Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1984 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Darwarth Trilogy Series. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345319656 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903244 Hamilton, Edmond (ed) The Best of Leigh Brackett Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Nelson doubleday, Inc. 1977 New York Very Good Very Good Introduction by Edmond Hamilton. Stellar dj art by Jack Woolhiser. Collects 10 stories with an afterword by Leigh Bracket. Two maps of mars at the end of the book. This is a solid very good copy in dust jacket. The book is rubbed with light shelfwear, moderate bumping at the spine ends (no fraying), and a faint stain to the bottom page edge. The dust jacket is rubbed with a couple of short tears and minor toning. The dj is still presentable and covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-8 $12.00 Place Order |
| 176 Hamner, Robert & Coon, Gene L. A Taste of Armageddon First Printing Fotonovel Paperback Bantam Books 1978 New York Very Good Star Trek Fotonovel #4, adapted from the TV series created by Gene Roddenberry. List of cast. Filled with 300 color stills from the TV episode with dialogue done in comic book format. This is a solid very good copy with light creasing to spine, and minor shelfwear. Staining to panel edges, not affecting cover art. Internally clean, aside from previous owner bookplate on inner front panel. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 055311347x Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 8699 Harmon, David P. Star Trek Fotonovel #11 The Deadly Years 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Bantam Books 1978 New York Very Good Bantam #12028-x. Filled with 300 full-color television stills. A solid very good copy with light reading stress only. Photographs 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 055312028x Science Fiction, Box Z-10 $10.00 Place Order |
| 179 Harmon, David P. & Coon, Gene L. A Piece of the Action First Printing Fotonovel Paperback Bantam Books 1978 New York Very Good Star Trek Fotonovel #8, adapted from the TV series created by Gene Roddenberry. List of cast. Filled with 300 color stills from the TV episode with dialogue done in comic book format. This is a solid very good copy with light creasing to spine, and minor shelfwear. Light scuffing to panels. Internally clean. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 59 Harrison, Harry & Aldiss, Brian W. (eds) Best SF 1969 First Edition Hard Cover G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 New York Very Good Very Good The best SF stories of the year from the best SF magazines in the world. Works by Algis Budrys, Anthony Burgess, J. G. Ballard, Philip K. Dick, Frederik Pohl, Ursula K. LeGuin and others. Has the story "The Electric Ant" by Philip K. Dick. The book is tight with moderate shelfwear and bumping at the spine ends (no fraying). The dust jacket is rubbed, with creasing to the spine ends, and soiling to the rear panel. The dj is still free of chips rips & tears, covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Science Fiction Case $15.00 Place Order |
| 903153 Harrison, Sue My Sister the Moon First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Morrow/Avon 1993 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380718367 Science Fiction, Box Z-5 $6.00 Place Order |
| 81 Hartinian, Linda Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said First Edition Wraps Dramatic Publishing Company 1990 Woodstock, IL, U.S.A. Near Fine Screenplay based on the novel by Philip K Dick. A clean unread copy with just a hint of shelfwear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0871290499 Science Fiction Case $100.00 Place Order |
| 903111 Hautala, Rick Ghost Light First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Kensington Publishing Corporation 1993 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0821743201 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902949 Heinlein, Robert A. Time Enough for Love Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1988 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Part of the time spanning & side splitting Lazarus Long saga. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441810764 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902953 Heinlein, Robert A. The Number of the Beast Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fawcett 1982 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Part of the Lazarus Long time-line. Light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0449130703 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903018 Heinlein, Robert A. To Sail Beyond the Sunset Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1988 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Cover art by Boris. This falls into the Lazarus Long storyline. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441748600 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903137 Heinlein, Robert A. The Puppet Masters First Thus Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1986 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The woman was unattainable the mission impossible and Sam Cavanaugh was just the man for the job. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345330145 Science Fiction, Box Z-5 $6.00 Place Order |
| 85 Heinlein, Robert A. Grumbles from the Grave First Edition Hard Cover Ballantine 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good++ Very Good++ Edited by Virginia Heinlein. A collection of Heinlein's letters dating back to 1939, published posthumously. Black & white illustrations. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is rubbed, but still crisp and covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0345362462 Science Fiction $15.00 Place Order |
| 87 Heinlein, Robert A. Stranger in a Strange Land Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover G. P. Putnam & Sons 1991 New York Very Good++ Very Good Part of the Lazarus Long / Methuselah's Children timeline. This is the original uncut edition. The book is clean and tight with light shelfwear, and previous owner name on the first endpaper. The dust jacket is edge-creased, with creasing at the flap folds, burt still crisp and covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Science Fiction $20.00 Place Order |
| 86 Heinlein, Robert A. To Sail Beyond the Sunset First Edition Hard Cover G. P. Putnam & Sons 1987 New York Very Good++ Very Good++ Part of the Lazarus Long / Methuselah's Children timeline. Boris Vallejo dust jacket art. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is rubbed with light edge-creasing at the spine ends, but still crisp and free of chips rips & tears, covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0399132678 Science Fiction $20.00 Place Order |
| 903005 Herbert, Frank The Godmakers Reprint Mass Market Paperback Berkley Books 1973 New York Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light stress. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902979 Herbert, Frank & Ransom, Bill The Lazarus Effect Reprint Mass Market Paperback Berkley Publishing Group 1985 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Sequel to The Jesus Incident. Clean copy with light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0425071294 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902985 Herbert, Frank & Ransom, Bill The Jesus Incident Reprint Mass Market Paperback Berkley Books 1986 New York Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0425086194 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903095 Hill, William Vampire's Kiss First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Kensington Publishing Corporation 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 1558178864 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 900201 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Usurper First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1967 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Edited by L. Sprague De Camp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Lancer Books #73-599. Collects the four adventures: "The Treasure Of Tranicos", "The Phoenix On the sword", "The Scarlet Citadel" & "Beyond the Black River" (never before published). A solid very good reading copy. Front panel has a light crease right along the spine and a tiny fold to the lower right corner. A hint of yellowing to the page edges. The rear panel has 2 minor scuffs, otherwise a clean tight copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 900208 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Wanderer First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1968 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Contains an introduction by L. Sprague De Camp and 4 stories, 2 by Howard, 1 by Howard & De Camp, and 1 by De Camp and Carter. This is a solid very good copy. This is a tight boxed copy, internally clean. Only flaw is that the previous owner left 5 check marks next to the titles he had. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Collectible Paperbacks $7.50 Place Order |
| 900210 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Swordsman First Printing Paperback Original Bantam Books 1978 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Stories by L Sprague De Camp, Lin Carter and Bjorn Nyberg based on Robert E. Howards character Conan. Fold-out cover art by Darrel Greene. A number of b & w illustrations throughout. This is a solid very good copy. This is a tight boxed copy, internally clean. There is light wear to the bottom spine edge, and faint creases to the left/right edges of the spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $7.50 Place Order |
| 900202 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Usurper First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1967 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Edited by L. Sprague De Camp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Lancer Books #73-599. Collects the four adventures: "The Treasure Of Tranicos", "The Phoenix On the sword", "The Scarlet Citadel" & "Beyond the Black River" (never before published). A solid very good reading copy. Only real flaw is that the inner page edges are starting to yellow. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 900197 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Warrior First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1967 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Edited by L. Sprague De Camp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Lancer Books #73-549. Collects the three adventures: "Red Nails", "Jewels Of Gwahlur" & "Beyond the Black River". A solid very good reading copy with a hint of yellowing to the inside covers. Otherwise, no creasing, clean pages and a tight binding. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 900215 Howard, Robert E. Conan Der Freibeuter First Printing Heavy Wraps Wilhelm Heyne Verlag 1973 Munchen Very Good No Jacket This edition is completely in German. A very nice copy in cloth-like wrappers. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $5.00 Place Order |
| 900211 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Swordsman First Printing Paperback Original Bantam Books 1978 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Stories by L Sprague De Camp, Lin Carter and Bjorn Nyberg based on Robert E. Howards character Conan. Fold-out cover art by Darrel Greene. A number of b & w illustrations throughout. This is a solid very good copy. This is a tight boxed copy, internally clean. There is a light crease to the lower left corner of the rear panel. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $7.50 Place Order |
| 900213 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Rebel First Printing Paperback Original Bantam Books New York Very Good++ No Jacket Stories by Poul Anderson based on Robert E. Howards character Conan. Fold-out cover art by Tim Kirk. A number of b & w illustrations by Tim Kirk throughout. This is a solid very good copy. This is a tight boxed copy, internally clean. There is a light crease to the left/right edges of the spine. A date stamp to the top page edges. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $5.00 Place Order |
| 900212 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Swordsman First Printing Paperback Original Bantam Books 1978 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Stories by L Sprague De Camp & Lin Carter based on Robert E. Howards character Conan. Fold-out cover art by Bob Larkin. A number of b & w illustrations by Tim Kirk throughout. This is a solid very good copy. This is a tight boxed copy, internally clean. There is a light crease to the lower left corner of the rear panel. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Collectible Paperbacks $9.00 Place Order |
| 900219 Howard, Robert E. Conan El Vengador Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900196 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Warrior First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1967 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Edited by L. Sprague De Camp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Lancer Books #73-549. Collects the three adventures: "Red Nails", "Jewels Of Gwahlur" & "Beyond the Black River". A solid very good reading copy with a tiny fold the the lower right corner on the front panel. Otherwise, no creasing, clean pages and a tight binding. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 900198 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Warrior First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1967 New York Near Fine No Jacket Edited by L. Sprague De Camp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Lancer Books #73-549. Collects the three adventures: "Red Nails", "Jewels Of Gwahlur" & "Beyond the Black River". A clean, solid and unread copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 900217 Howard, Robert E. Conan El Usurpador Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900203 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Usurper First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1967 New York Good++ No Jacket Edited by L. Sprague De Camp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Lancer Books #73-599. Collects the four adventures: "The Treasure Of Tranicos", "The Phoenix On the sword", "The Scarlet Citadel" & "Beyond the Black River" (never before published). A solid good reading copy. Light crease to the front panel right along the spine, binding slightly slanted but still tight, and a hint of yellowing to the inner page edges. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $7.50 Place Order |
| 900222 Howard, Robert E. Conan El Bucanero Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900223 Howard, Robert E. Conan El Guerrero Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900204 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Usurper First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1967 New York Good++ No Jacket Edited by L. Sprague De Camp. Cover art by Frank Frazetta. Lancer Books #73-599. Collects the four adventures: "The Treasure Of Tranicos", "The Phoenix On the sword", "The Scarlet Citadel" & "Beyond the Black River" (never before published). A good reading copy. A slight lean to the binding but still tight. The front panel has a light crease right along the spine. Pages lightly yellowed along the inner edges. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Collectible Paperbacks $5.00 Place Order |
| 900224 Howard, Robert E. Conan De Las Islas Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900216 Howard, Robert E. Conan De Cimeria Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. 1973 Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900221 Howard, Robert E. Conan El Aventurero Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900218 Howard, Robert E. Conan El Conquistador Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 900207 Howard, Robert E. Conan the Wanderer First Printing Paperback Original Lancer Books 1968 New York Very Good++ No Jacket Contains an introduction by L. Sprague De Camp and 4 stories, 2 by Howard, 1 by Howard & De Camp, and 1 by De Camp and Carter. This is a solid very good copy. This is a tight boxed copy, internally clean. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $7.50 Place Order |
| 900220 Howard, Robert E. Conan El Vagabundo Paperback Original Editorial Bruguera, S. A. Mexico Near Fine No Jacket Great cover art by Frank Frazetta. Book entirely in Spanish. Stories by Robert E Howard, L Sprague De Camp and Lin Carter. A near flawless copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $8.00 Place Order |
| 902968 Hubbard, L. Ron The Invader's Plan First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1985 Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Mission Earth volume 1. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0884042820 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903000 Hubbard, L. Ron Battlefield Earth Reprint Mass Market Paperback Bridge Publications, Incorporated 1984 Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. A Saga of the Year 3000. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0884041557 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 214 Huxley, Aldous Brave New World Re-Issue Hard Cover Modern Library 1956 New York Very Good+ Very Good+ Modern Library #48. Special foreword by Huxley. I'd hold this up to 1984 any day. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is crisp with only light rubbing, and faint edge-creasing at the spine ends. The dj is attractive and covered with a brodart. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Fiction, First Editions Case $15.00 Place Order |
| 903096 Jablokov, Alexander A Deeper Sea First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Morrow/Avon 1993 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380717093 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 56 Jeter, K. W. Blade Runner 2 The Edge of Human First US Edition Hard Cover Bantam Books 1995 New York, NY, U.S.A. Fine Fine 1988 Philip K Dick Award winning author. Jeter continues Philip K Dick's Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep. Both the book and dust jacket are in mint condition. The dj is covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0553099795 Science Fiction Case $20.00 Place Order |
| 57 Jeter, K. W. Blade Runner Replicant Night First US Edition Hard Cover Bantam Books 1996 New York, NY, U.S.A. Fine Fine 1988 Philip K Dick Award winning author. Jeter continues Philip K Dick's Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep. Both the book and dust jacket are in mint condition. The dj is covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0553099833 Science Fiction Case $20.00 Place Order |
| 903097 Johnstone, William W. Them First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Kensington Publishing Corporation 1992 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0821739921 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 217 Jung, Carl Gustav Flying Saucers Re-Issue Hard Cover Fine Communications 1996 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good++ Very Good++ A modern myth of things seen in the skies. Translated by R. F. C. Hull. Black & white photographs and illustrations. Re-issue of the 1978 Princeton University Press edition. The book is clean and tight with only light shelfwear. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed, but stll crisp and free of chips rips & tears, covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1567311210 Misc, First Editions Case $15.00 Place Order |
| 903113 Kay, Guy Gavriel Tigana Reprint Mass Market Paperback New American Library 1991 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0451451155 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903031 Klein, T. E. D. The Ceremonies First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Bantam Books 1984 New York Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553250558 Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 183 Koenig, Walter Chekov's Enterprise First Edition Paperback Pocket Books 1980 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good A personal journal of the making of Star Trek The Motion Picture. Star Trek's own Lieutenant Pavel Chekov takes us in close to the off-camera camaraderie while making the greatest film adventure. Black & white photographs. A solid very good copy with moderate (not severe) reading stress. Internally, the pages are starting to tint around the edges, but no brittleness. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671832867 Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $10.00 Place Order |
| 91 Koontz, Dean Time Thieves First Edition Vintage Paperback Ace Books 1972 New York Very Good Telepaths versus alien. Straight sci-fi by Koontz. Ace Double #00990, bound with "Against Arcturus" by Susan K. Putney.. This is a solid very good reading copy showing moderate shelfwear and reading stress. Now protected in an acid-free bag. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $15.00 Place Order |
| 902932 Kress, Nancy Beggars and Choosers Reprint Mass Market Paperback Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1996 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Hugo Award Nominee for Best SF novel. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812550102 Science Fiction, Box Z-1 $6.00 Place Order |
| 902999 Kube-McDowell, Michael P. Emprise First Thus Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1987 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Book 1 Of the Trigon Disunity. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441180744 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903003 Kube-McDowell, Michael P. Enigma First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1987 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Book 2 of the Trigon Disunity. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441206778 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903165 Kube-McDowell, Michael P. Exile First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1993 New York, NY, U.S.A. Near Fine No Jacket SFPB. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441222129 Science Fiction, Box Z-5 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903028 Kube-McDowell, Michael P. The Quiet Pools First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1991 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 044169912x Science Fiction, Box Z-3 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903155 Kurtz, Katherine The Harrowing of Gwynedd First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ballantine Publishing Group 1989 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The Heirs Of Saint Camber book 1. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345363140 Science Fiction, Box Z-5 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903023 Kurtz, Katherine & Harris, Deborah Turner The Templar Treasure Reprint Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1993 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Book 3 of the Adept series. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0441003451 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 382 Kyle, David A. (E. E. Doc Smith) Z Lensman First Edition Paperback Original Bantam Books 1983 New York Very Good Authorized continuation E. E. Doc Smith's famous Lensman Series. Great cover art by Bob Larkin.. This is a solid very good copy with light shelfwear and a crease along the left edge of the front panel, but NO crease to the spine. Internally clean and free of markings. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0553234277 Science Fiction, Box Z-11 $25.00 Place Order |
| 903012 Lackey, Mercedes The Lark and the Wren Reprint Mass Market Paperback Baen Books 1994 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Bardic Voices book 1. Very light shelfwear. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671720996 Science Fiction, Box Z-2 $6.00 Place Order |
| 286 Lee, Gwen & Sauter, Doris Elaine What if Our World is Their Heaven First Edition Hard Cover Overlook Press 2000 New York As New As New The final conversations of Philip K Dick. Foreword by Tim Powers. Gwen Lee was a friend of Phil's, interviewing him during his final time in life at his request. Gwen also makes an appearance in Valis. Doris Elaine Sauter was a close friend of Phil's, who you have probably actually read out in some of his works. This copy is signed by both Gwen Lee and Doris Sauter. A new copy in like dust jacket. Signed 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 158567009x Science Fiction Case $125.00 Place Order |
| 1 Leiber, Fritz Swords' Masters Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Berkley Publishing Group 1968 New York Very Good Very Good Books 4-6 of Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser. The books are: Swrods Against Wizardry, The Swords of Lankhmar, Swords and Ice Magic. The book is tight with light shelfwear, and moderate bumping at the spine ends (no fraying). The dust jacket is rubbed with some edge-creasing, and a few short tears, but still presentable and covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-8 $15.00 Place Order |
| 2 Leiber, Fritz The Three of Swords Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1970 New York Very Good Very Good The first three books in the Fafhrd & the Gray Mouser series. The titles are: Swords and Deviltry, Swords Against Death, Swords In the Mist. The book is tight with moderate shelfwear, and bumping at the spine ends. Internally clean and free of markings. The dust jacket is rubbed with some edge-creasing, but still presentable and covered with a brodart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-8 $15.00 Place Order |
| 900195 Leiber, Fritz Tarzan and the Valley of Gold First Printing Vintage Paperback Ballantine Books 1966 New York Good++ No Jacket Movie adaptation from the motion picture starring Mike Henry. This is a solid good reading copy. There is light staining, no creasing, and very minor edgewear. Pages are still clean and binding is tight. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $12.00 Place Order |
| 903112 Leiber, Fritz The Knight and Knave of Swords First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Ace Books 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. The return of Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser. Great reading! Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 044145125x Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 2029 Levack, Daniel J. H. PKD A Philip K. Dick Bibliography First Edition Limited Edition Trade Paperback Underwood-Miller 1981 Pennsylvania Very Fine No Jacket (as issued) Softcover edition limited to 800 copies. Contains photographs of many covers and variation art. Complete publication history up until Phil's death. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Science Fiction Case $125.00 Out of stock - Request search |
| 182 Lichtenberg, Jacqueline & Marshak, Sondra & Winston, Joan Star Trek Lives Fifth Printing Paperback Bantam Books 1975 New York Very Good Personal notes and anecdotes. What the creators of Star Trek are doing now (as of 1975). Their goals and achievements since Star Trek. Their plans for Star Trek's return. A solid very good copy with moderate (but not severe) reading stress, and a previous store stamp on the first page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-9 $5.00 Place Order |
| 9190 Lovecraft, H.P. Case of Charles Dexter Ward First Thus Vintage Paperback Belmont Books 1969 New York Good Was he a madman or the savior of the world? Belmont #B60-1069. This is a solid good reading copy. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Science Fiction, Box Z-11 $5.00 Place Order |
| 903093 Lumley, Brian Necroscope First Paperback Mass Market Paperback TOR 1988 New York Very Good+ No Jacket SFPB. Necroscope book 1. Clean and tight copy with very light shelfwear and little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of some might be lightly tinted, but most are in excellent condition. The bindings are tight & boxed unless otherwise noted. If they are in exceptionally bad OR nice condition, it will be noted. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0812521668 Science Fiction, Box Z-4 $6.00 Place Order |
| 903066 Lumley, Brian Deadspeak First Paperback Mass Market Paperback Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1990 New York, NY, U.S.A. Very Good No Jacket SFPB. Necroscope book 4. Clean copy with light shelfwear and very little to no creasing. All paperbacks with SFPB in the description are in VERY GOOD or better conditon unless noted. Expect minor to moderate reading stress in the form of spine or cover creasing. There might be a previous owner name or stamp. The pages of s |